The 28 Day Challenge

Meaningful change does not require changing your entire life overnight. A series of business books that turn one discipline at a time into a system — twenty-eight days of small daily actions.

Paperback
$24.99
Digital Reader
$21.99
Daily Email Delivery
$16.99
Audiobook
$29.99

Every version includes 28 days of email lessons on the challenge you purchased, delivered to your inbox

The series

Featured challenges

One book. One discipline. One daily action. Pick the part of your business that needs to become a system.

See all challenges
Start here

Which challenge is yours?

Four quick questions. We'll match you to the 28-day challenge that fits where you are right now.

Question 1 of 4
Find Your Challenge

What's the first thing you'd fix?

The system

How it works

Four weeks, four phases. One small action a day that you can actually fit into a real week.

The full method
Step 1

Pick your challenge

Choose the one discipline your business needs most — or take the quiz.

Step 2

Show up daily

One lesson and one concrete action in your inbox. 15 minutes a day.

Step 3

Stack the days

Miss a day? Nothing breaks. Pick up where you left off and keep going.

Step 4

Keep the system

By day 28 it runs without you. Documented, repeatable, permanent.

The idea

Why 28 days?

Long enough for a new behavior to stop feeling new. Short enough that you can see the end from the start — which is exactly what motivation needs to survive.

A big goal without a daily translation is just anxiety with a deadline. 28 days turns intimidating goals into four weeks of small, countable wins.

Read the method
4
phases — audit, build, operate, keep
15 min
is the daily commitment
1
action per day, never more
28
days to a working system
Start with the goal

Browse by goal

You don't need to know the category. You need to know what you want more of.

On YouTube

Meet the challenges

Short one-minute overviews of the challenges — pick any video and watch right here.

The engine

How Daily Emails work

Every version includes 28 days of email lessons on the challenge you purchased, delivered to your inbox. It's the cadence that makes the book stick.

Every morning

The lesson arrives

A short daily email — the day's lesson, written to be read in under ten minutes. No login required.

Every day

One action to take

One concrete 15-minute action that moves your actual work forward — not homework, real work.

Every week

A win you can see

Seven days stack into a visible week of progress — the momentum that carries you to day 28.

Read anywhere

The Digital Reader works on any device — phone, tablet, laptop. Your place saves automatically, so the next day's lesson is exactly where you left it.

Reading a daily lesson on a tablet

Listen anywhere

Every challenge is available as an audiobook — commute, walk, gym. Audiobooks include Digital Reader access, so you can read or listen to the same days.

Listening to an audiobook with earbuds on a walk
Proof

People who finished

Twenty-eight days sounded intimidating to all of them too.

“Twenty-eight days sounded intimidating. It turned into the most manageable month of my career.”
Marcus T.
RevOps Challenge graduate
“I stopped waiting for motivation and started counting days. By day 28 the system was just... running.”
Dana R.
Marketing Challenge graduate
“The daily emails were the whole thing for me. One small action, every morning, no exceptions.”
Priya S.
Email Marketing Challenge graduate
Beyond the challenges

Supporting books

Deeper dives, playbooks, and field manuals that surround the 28-day method.

Visit the bookstore
Free library

Educational resources

Guides, templates, worksheets, and checklists — free, no strings. The same tools inside the challenges.

Browse the library

The New Manager Conversation Cheatsheet

Cheatsheet

Scripts for the conversations new managers dread — feedback, underperformance, and 'can I get a raise?'

New Manager's First 30 Days Checklist

Checklist

A day-by-day checklist for your first month as a manager: listening, expectations, early wins.

Weekly Leadership Meeting Agenda

Template

A one-page agenda for a leadership meeting that actually decides things — metrics, blockers, decisions, owners.

The 28 Day Method: Why Four Weeks is Long Enough to Change Something

eBook

Why four weeks is long enough to change something: the science and structure of the 28-day challenge method.

Questions

FAQ

“Meaningful change does not require changing your entire life overnight. It starts with one day. Then another.”
The 28 Day Challenge
The whole idea
Formats
Paperback$24.99
Digital Reader$21.99
Daily Email Delivery$16.99
Audiobook$29.99

Every version includes 28 days of email lessons on the challenge you purchased, delivered to your inbox

One day. Then another.

Every challenge starts with a single daily action. Yours starts today.